image used as white space
MSUcares header Link to home page
Logos of MSU, Extension Service, and MAFES Links to home page of website.

Private Applicator Training

Commercial Recertification Meeting Schedule may be found HERE.

Calendar entry (For internal use)

The cost of the training is $10.00.

Date County Time Instructor Location Contact
1-29-15 Claiborne 10:00 am TBA County Extension Office 601-437-5011
1-29-15 Neshoba 4:00 pm Harvin Hudson County Coliseum 601-656-4602
1-29-15 Tallahatchie 10:00 am Jimbo Burkhalter County Extension Office 662-647-8746
1-30-15 Simpson 9:00 am Charlie Bush County Extension Office 601-847-1335
1-31-15 Wayne 5:30 Jessica Sibley County Extension Office 601-735-2243
2-2-15 Monroe 6:00 pm Charlie Stokes County Extension Office 662-369-4951
2-3-15 Calhoun 4:00 pm Bill Burdine County Extension Office 662-412-3177
2-3-15 Prentiss 5:30 pm Skip Glidewell County Extension Office 662-728-5631
2-3-15 Tippah 5:00 pm Nick Simmon County Extension Office 662-837-8184
2-4-15 George 12:30 pm Heath Steede County Extension Office 601-947-4223
2-5-15 Pontotoc 5:00 pm Bill Burdine County Extension Office 662-489-3910
2-6-15 Webster 9:00 am Dennis Reginelli Doss Building 662-258-3971
2-10-15 Coahoma 9:00 am Don Repass County Extension Office 662-624-3070
2-10-15 Tunica 9:00 am Anthony Bland G.W. Henderson Rec. Ctr. - 1165 Abby Drive 662-363-2911
2-10-15 George 6:00 pm Heath Steede County Extension Office 601-947-4223
2-11-15 Marshall 1:00 pm Michael Pruitt County Extension Office 662-252-3541
2-11-15 DeSoto 9:00 am Dan Haire County Extension Office 662-469-8480
2-12-15 Issaquena 10:00 am Jon Carson County Extension Office 662-873-2322
2-12-15 George 6:00 pm Heath Steede County Extension Office 601-947-4223
2-13-15 Noxubee 9:00 am Dennis Reginelli County Extension Office 662-726-4326
2-13-15 George 6:00 pm Heath Steede County Extension Office 601-947-4223
2-13-15 Harrison 1:00 pm Tim Ray County Extension Office 228-865-4227
2-16-15 Covington 1:30 pm Randy Smith County Extension Office 601-765-8252
2-17-15 Leflore 9:00 am Andy Braswell County Extension Office 662-453-6803
2-17-15 Lauderdale 5:30 pm Wayne Porter County Extension Office 601-482-9764
2-17-15 Oktibbeha 5:00 pm Dennis Reginelli County Extension Office 662-323-5916
2-17-15 Quitman 9:00 am Don Repass County Extension Office 662-326-8939
2-17-15 Scott 5:30 pm Jason Hurdle County Extension Office 601-469-4241
2-17-15 Lamar 6:00 pm Ross Overstreet County Extension Office 662-794-3910
2-18-15 Panola 9:00 am Judd Gentry County Extension Office 662-563-6260
2-18-15 Lee 10:00 am Charles Stokes County Extension Office 662-841-9000
2-19-15 Sunflower 9:00 am Alex Deason County Extension Office 662-887-4601
2-25-15 Yazoo 2:00 pm Phillip Vandevere County Extension Office 662-746-2453
2-26-15 Perry Noon Brittany Odum County Extension Office 601964-3668
2-26-15 Bolivar 9:00 am Craig Hankins County Extension Office 662-843-8361
2-26-15 Carroll 6:00 PM Tracy Robertson County Extension Office 662-237-6926
3-9-15 Tate 6:30 pm Tarah Ferguson County Extension Office 662-562-4274
3-11-15 DeSoto 9:00 am Dan Haire County Extension Office 662-469-8480
3-12-15 Leflore 9:00 am Andy Braswell County Extension Office 662-453-6803
3-13-15 Calhoun 9:00 am Bill Burdine County Extension Office 662-412-3177
3-19-15 Sunflower 9:00 am Alex Deason County Extension Office 662-887-4601
4-22-15 DeSoto 9:00 am Dan Haire County Extension Office 662-469-8480