image used as white space
MSUcares header Link to home page
Logos of MSU, Extension Service, and MAFES Links to home page of website.

Private Applicator Training

Commercial Recertification Meeting Schedule may be found HERE.

Calendar entry (For internal use)

The cost of the training is $10.00.

Date County Time Instructor Location Contact
2-1-16 Marshall 1:00 pm Michael Pruitt County Extension Office 662-252-3541
2-1-15 Prentiss 5:30 pm Skip Glidewell County Extension Office 662-728-5631
2-1-16 Chickasaw 9:00 am Scott Cagle County Extension Office 662-456-4269
2-1-16 Chickasaw 1:00 pm Scott Cagle County Extension Office 662-456-4269
2-2-16 Itawamba 6:00 pm Charlie Stokes County Extension Office 662-862-3201
2-2-16 Chickasaw 1:00 pm Scott Cagle County Extension Office 662-456-4269
2-3-16 Tunica 9:00 am Anthony Bland G. W. Henderson Recreational Center 662-363-2911
2-9-16 Pearl River 9:00 am Eddie Smith County Extension Office 601-403-2280
2-10-16 Neshoba 4:00 pm Harvin Hudson Neshoba County Coliseum Multi-Purpose Room 601-656-4602
2-10-16 DeSoto 9:00 am Dan Haire County Extension Office 662-469-8480
2-10-16 Wilkinson 5:00 pm Ann Davis County Extension Office 601-888-3211
2-11-16 Issaquena 10:00 am Jon Carson County Extension Office 662-873-2322
2-11-16 Wilkinson 5:00 pm Ann Davis County Extension Office 601-888-3211
2-15-16 Grenada 1:30 pm Steve Winters County Extension Office 662-226-2061
2-15-16 Grenada 6:00 pm Steve Winters County Extension Office 662-226-2061
2-16-16 Humphreys 9:30 am Preston Aust County Extension Office 662-247-2915
2-16-16 Calhoun 12:00 pm Bill Burdine County Extension Office 662-412-3177
2-17-16 Yalobusha Noon Bill Burdine County Extension Office 662-675-2730
2-17-15 George 12:30 pm Heath Steede County Extension Office 601-947-4223
2-17-15 Quitman 10:00 am Drew Wilson County Extension Office 662-326-8939
2-18-16 Washington 9:00 am Lester Stephens County Extension Office 662-332-0524
2-18-16 Leflore 9:00 am Andy Braswell County Extension Office 662-453-6803
2-18-16 Yazoo 10:00 am Phillip Vandevere County Extension Office 662-746-2453
2-18-16 Montgomery 2:30 pm Ernie Flint County Extension Office 662-283-4133
2-18-15 Perry Noon Brittanny Odum County Extension Office 601-964-3668
2-18-16 George 6:00 pm Heath Steede County Extension Office 601-947-4223
2-18-16 Sunflower 9:00 am Alex Deason County Extension Office 662-887-4601
2-21-16 Warren 2:00 pm Anna McCain County Extension Office 601-636-5442
2-23-16 Hinds 6:00 pm Kyle Lewis County Extension Office 601-857-3242
2-24-16 Leake 1:30 pm Ernie Flint County Extension Office 601-267-8036
2-25-16 Bolivar 9:00 am Craig Hankins County Extension Office 662-843-8361
2-25-16 Harrison 1:00 pm Tim Ray County Extension Office 228-865-4227
2-25-16 Carroll 6:00 pm Tracey Robinson County Extension Office 662-237-6926
2-29-16 Union Noon Bill Burdine County Extension Office 662-534-1916
3-1-16 Coahoma 9:00 am Don Respess County Extension Office 662-624-3070
3-1-16 Tishamingo 6:00 pm Zach Yow County Extension Office 662-423-7016
3-14-16 Tate 9:30 am Tarah Ferguson County Extension Office 662-562-4274
3-14-16 Tate 6:30 pm Tarah Ferguson County Extension Office 662-562-4274
3-14-16 Pearl River 5:30 pm Eddie Smith County Extension Office 601-403-2280
3-15-16 Leflore 1:00 pm Andy Braswell County Extension Office 662-453-6803
3-15-16 Rankin 9:00 am Doug Carter County Extension Office 601-825-1462
3-17-16 Sunflower 9:00 am Alex Deason County Extension Office 662-887-4601
3-23-16 Leflore 9:00 am Andy Braswell County Extension Office 662-453-6803
4-5-16 Wayne 5:30 pm Jessica Sibley County Extension Office 601-735-2243